2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

01 Basic Elements, Basic 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laila Branca, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 02 Basic, Basic 3

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

02 Basic, Basic 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anina Garvin, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC1113/1 
2.Grace Coggins, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:32PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 03 Basic Elements Basic 4

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

03 Basic Elements Basic 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carly Coggins, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:33PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 04 Basic Elements Basic 5

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

04 Basic Elements Basic 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aedan Coogan, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:44PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 05 Basic Elements Basic 6

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

05 Basic Elements Basic 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shealyn Smyth, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:33PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 06 Basic Pre-Free Skate 6

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

06 Basic Pre-Free Skate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia MacPherson, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 07 Pre-Preliminary CM

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

07 Pre-Preliminary CM

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angelina Miller, SC of Amherst2112/1 
2.Avalon Weiland, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:40PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 08 Intermediate CM

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

08 Intermediate CM

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Newton, SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Lily Davey, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:46PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 09 Senior MIF

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

09 Senior MIF

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Bernard, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:47PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 10 Preliminary Boys MIF

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

10 Preliminary Boys MIF

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryan Giordano, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 11 Intermediate MIF

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

11 Intermediate MIF

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Fiona Hagberg, Commonwealth FSC1212/1 
2.Gabriella Stornaielo, Commonwealth FSC2123/2 
3.Juliana Stornaielo, Commonwealth FSC3333/3 
4.Molly Carroll, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 02:58PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 12 Beginner FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

12 Beginner FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michaela Hanlon, Pilgrim SC1113/1 
2.Angelina Miller, SC of Amherst2223/2 
 Sarah Murray, Falmouth FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 03:41PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 13 Pre-Preliminary FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

13 Pre-Preliminary FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Pomajzl, Bourne SC2112/1 
2.Maya Sessions, SC of Amherst (MA)1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 03:45PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 14 Preliminary FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

14 Preliminary FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Talia Rothberg, Pilgrim SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 15 Preliminary FS 6 Program

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

15 Preliminary FS 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aurora Kinworthy, Falmouth FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 16 Preliminary FS 2

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

16 Preliminary FS 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marysol Jurczyk, Falmouth FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 17 Basic 6 FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

17 Basic 6 FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mollie Grace Oravec, Pilgrim SC1113/1 
2.Isabelle Grayson, Falmouth FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 18 High Beginner TT FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

18 High Beginner TT FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jancy Grayson, Falmouth FSC1113/1 
2.Maren Jones, Bourne SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 03:51PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 19 Pre-Preliminary Girls TT FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

19 Pre-Preliminary Girls TT FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hadley Medeiros, Falmouth FSC1113/1 
2.Addison Lang, Pilgrim SC2322/2 
3.Kayley Lang, Pilgrim SC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 03:56PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 20 Pre-Preliminary Boys TT FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

20 Pre-Preliminary Boys TT FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryan Giordano, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 04:01PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 21 Preliminary TT FS Gr A

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

21 Preliminary TT FS Gr A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Bruno, Bourne SC1113/1 
2.Ella Poikonen, Bourne SC2223/2 
3.Maia Donnelly, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 04:10PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 22 Preliminary TT FS Gr B

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

22 Preliminary TT FS Gr B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Dillon-Abrantes, SC of Southern NE1113/1 
2.Gabriella Stornaielo, Commonwealth FSC2322/2 
3.Carly Lader, Commonwealth FSC3242/3 
4.Juliana Stornaielo, Commonwealth FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 04:19PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 23 Pre-Juvenile TT

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

23 Pre-Juvenile TT

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Fiona Hagberg, Commonwealth FSC1113/1 
2.Veronica Bell, Commonwealth FSC2223/2 
3.Nikole DeSimone, Bourne SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 04:32PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 23A Juvenile TT FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

23A Juvenile TT FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabel Poynter, SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Mya Poikonen, Bourne SC2223/2 
3.Theresa Porter, Falmouth FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 04:39PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 24 Intermediate TT FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

24 Intermediate TT FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Newton, SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Sally Caron, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC2223/2 
3.Megan Zeilinger, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC3333/3 
 Lily Davey, Martha∆s Vineyard FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 04:56PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 25 Novice TT FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

25 Novice TT FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alison Landry, Bourne SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 04:59PM (Competition local time)

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition: 26 Junior TT FS

2016 Marths's Vineyard Open and Basic Skills Competition

26 Junior TT FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N. Providence, RI
Judge 2Nancy CrossmanSandwich, MA
Judge 3Kim Rasmussen-ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 19, 2016, 05:03PM (Competition local time)