2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition: #01 Open Adult Exhibition

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition

#01 Open Adult Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Perpetual Motion, NONE111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomas Sobell*Nashua, NH
Assistant RefereeRick PerezMt. View, CA
Ice Level Asst. Referee
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Eleanor HunterAvon, MA
Judge 4Laura DaysBrighton, MA
Judge 5Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 14, 2009, 12:18PM (Competition local time)

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition: #02 Pre-Juvenile

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition

#02 Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Wallace Synergy, Wallace FSC111363/1 
2.Team Esprit, Hamden FSA224214/2 
3.Ice Magic, Hickory Hill FSC543424/4 
4.Achilles Edge, Albany FSC432553/4 
5.Philadelphia Symmetry, Wissahickon SC859143/5 
6.Snowflakes, Warwick FS697633/6 
7.Sparklers, Frederick FSC386774/7 
8.Diamond Blade, SC of Bridgewater754983/7 
9.Ice Pops, Pilgrim SC9710894/9 
10.Chesapeake Skipjacks, NONE1010810105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomas Sobell*Nashua, NH
Assistant RefereeRick PerezMt. View, CA
Ice Level Asst. Referee
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Eleanor HunterAvon, MA
Judge 4Laura DaysBrighton, MA
Judge 5Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 14, 2009, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition: #03 Beginner 2

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition

#03 Beginner 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mini Crystals, Mini Blades of Dedham...143113/1 
2.Ice Magic, Hickory Hill FSC212343/2 
3.Snowflurries, Warwick FS431234/3 
4.Sparklers, Frederick FSC324423/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert BellLincoln, RI
Assistant RefereeThomas Sobell*Nashua, NH
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Eleanor HunterAvon, MA
Judge 3Laura DaysBrighton, MA
Judge 4Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Judge 5Ann Fauver,Kennebunk, ME
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 14, 2009, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition: #05 Juvenile

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition

#05 Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyliners, Windy Hill SC111115/1 
2.Synchroettes, Essex SC of New Jersey323235/3 
3.Team Delaware, Univ. of Delaware FSC232443/3 
4.Team Excel, SC of Boston444325/4 
5.Philadelphia Symmetry, Wissahickon SC555654/5 
6.Team Millennium, Connecticut SA666565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMt. View, CA
Assistant RefereeRobert BellLincoln, RI
Ice Level Asst. Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Judith EdmundsWest Yarmouth, MA
Judge 2Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 3Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 4Eleanor HunterAvon, MA
Judge 5Laura DaysBrighton, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 14, 2009, 02:56PM (Competition local time)

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition: #06 Beginner 1

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition

#06 Beginner 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mini Crystals, Mini Blades of Dedham...223124/2 
2.Icing on the Cape, Bourne SC112333/2TO 10
3.Sparklers, Frederick FSC431213/2TO 11
4.Team Excel, SC of Boston354444/4 
5.Team Millennium, Connecticut SA545555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn Fauver,Kennebunk, ME
Assistant RefereeRobin GreenleafWayland, MA
AccountantEsther Winslow*Chatham, MA
Judge 1Judith EdmundsWest Yarmouth, MA
Judge 2Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 4Eleanor HunterAvon, MA
Judge 5Rick PerezMt. View, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 14, 2009, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition: #08 Preliminary

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition

#08 Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyliners, Windy Hill SC112123/1 
2.Synchroettes, Essex SC of New Jersey221314/2 
3.Team Esprit, Hamden FSA543434/4 
4.Team Image, Yonkers FSC355243/4 
5.Team Delaware, Univ. of Delaware FSC436554/5 
6.Philadelphia Symmetry, Wissahickon SC764664/6 
7.Team Excel, SC of Boston677775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomas Sobell*Nashua, NH
Assistant RefereeRobin GreenleafWayland, MA
Ice Level Asst. Referee
AccountantEllen KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 3Eleanor HunterAvon, MA
Judge 4Laura DaysBrighton, MA
Judge 5Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 14, 2009, 05:55PM (Competition local time)

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition: #10 Open Collegiate Exhibition

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition

#10 Open Collegiate Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catamount Blades, University of Vermont111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Assistant RefereeThomas Sobell*Nashua, NH
Ice Level Asst. Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Robert BellLincoln, RI
Judge 2Judith EdmundsWest Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Robin GreenleafWayland, MA
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthRindge, NH
Judge 5Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 14, 2009, 07:44PM (Competition local time)

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition: #12 Open Juvenile

2009 Thanksgiving Classic Synchronized Skating Competition

#12 Open Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Munchkins Black, Warwick FS134113/1 
2.Wallace Synergy, Wallace FSC241263/2TOM 5
3.Saratoga Stars, Saratoga Springs FSC322323/2TOM 6
4.Chesapeake Sailors, NONE816533/5TOM 9
5.Sparklers, Frederick FSC753743/5TOM 12
6.Diamond Blades, SC of Bridgewater465473/5TOM 13
7.Island Waves, Nantucket SC597693/7 
8.Munchkin Red, Warwick FS688954/8 
9.Sharper Edge, Great Bay FSC979883/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobin GreenleafWayland, MA
Assistant RefereeJudith EdmundsWest Yarmouth, MA
Ice Level Asst. Referee
AccountantElliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Robert BellLincoln, RI
Judge 2Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 3Ann BuckleyEssex, MA
Judge 4Laura DaysBrighton, MA
Judge 5Rick PerezMt. View, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 14, 2009, 09:17PM (Competition local time)