2009 Cranberry Open: 1 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group 1

2009 Cranberry Open

1 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.LILY ANDERSON, COLONIAL FSC312113/1 
2.ALEXA NAZARKO, SC OF NEW YORK131323/2TOM 4
3.LIDDY KASRAIAN, USFS MEMBER223233/2TOM 6
4.KAYLA MCCARTHY, WARWICK FS645443/4 
5.LAURA MITTELMAN, CHARTER OAK FSC454673/5 
6.LOUISA OPPENHEIM, CT SA AT NEWINGTON666584/6 
7.CAROLYN CARLISLE, LOWER CAPE FSC577765/7 
8.HADLEY STIMSON, CONNECTICUT SA AT NEW...888855/8 
9.JULIETTE ZIELINSKI, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC999995/9 
MIZUKI NITTA, SC OF BOSTONWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 3Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 10 CTT Limited Beginner FS

2009 Cranberry Open

10 CTT Limited Beginner FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.SARAH HARGRAVES, SC OF SOUTHERN NEW EN...111124/1 
2.DAKOTA DELCAMP, FSC OF TEXAS222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendy Enzmann*Stow, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 3Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 11 CTT Beginner Free Skate

2009 Cranberry Open

11 CTT Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MADISON MCCLUNG, NORTH SHORE SC111214/1 
2.KATARINA DELCAMP, FSC OF TEXAS223323/2 
3.HALIEGH JOHNSON, NANTUCKET SC332135/3 
4.NICHOLLE FOURQUET, USFS MEMBER444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendy Enzmann*Stow, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 3Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 01:36PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 12 CTT Pre-Preliminary Girls FS

2009 Cranberry Open

12 CTT Pre-Preliminary Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KATHLEEN GORDON, FLAGG POND FSC112213/1 
2.LINDSEY SCALLY, SC OF BOSTON221125/2 
3.CAROLINE MOORE, SMITHFIELD FSC346533/4 
4.MUZUKI NITTA, SC OF BOSTON753354/5TOM 16
5.ALEXA MCCORMICK, NORTH SHORE SC535464/5TOM 17
6.EMILY CURRAN, USFS MEMBER477643/6TOM 14
7.ANDREA FOURQUET, USFS MEMBER664773/6TOM 16

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 2Laurie JohnsonSalt Lake City, UT
Judge 3Theodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Judge 4Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 5William BeharrellBristol, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 01:59PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 14 CTT Preliminary Girls FS Group 1

2009 Cranberry Open

14 CTT Preliminary Girls FS Group 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MARY GALSTIAN, USFS MEMBER112225/2 
2.VALERIE PETERS, SC OF ANDOVER321335/3 
3.EMILY TUITE, SC OF SOUTHERN NEW EN...643613/4TOM 8
4.SADIE FARNSWORTH, SC OF ANDOVER466443/4TOM 12
5.LILY GREEN, SC OF SO. NEW ENGLAND554155/5 
6.GEORGIA OPPENHEIM, CT SA AT NEWINGTON235564/5 
EMILY MARQUIS, HAYDEN FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantElizabeth MurrayS. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 2Laurie JohnsonSalt Lake City, UT
Judge 3Theodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Judge 4Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 5William BeharrellBristol, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 02:19PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 15 CTT Preliminary Girls FS Group 2

2009 Cranberry Open

15 CTT Preliminary Girls FS Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MACKENZIE NELSON, SMITHFIELD FSC411123/1 
2.AMANDA MCNIFF, USFS MEMBER144213/2 
3.MOLLY CROWLEY, SC OF ANDOVER223434/3 
4.KRISTIN MOLLER, CHARTER OAK FSC332543/3 
5.OLIVIA FUNDERBURG, NANTUCKET SC555355/5 
6.ALISSA SERRA, SC OF AMHERST666665/6 
KAREN KOES, SC OF AMHERSTWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Judge 2Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 3Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 5William BeharrellBristol, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 02:41PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 16 CTT Pre-Juvenile Girls FS

2009 Cranberry Open

16 CTT Pre-Juvenile Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.REBECCA REESE, USFS MEMBER111115/1 
2.EMILY ARGIRO, SC OF HINGHAM222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTheodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 2Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 3Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Judge 5Theodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 03:06PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 17 CCT Juvenile Girls FS

2009 Cranberry Open

17 CCT Juvenile Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.JESSICA YUTANGCO, SMITHFIELD FSC111124/1 
2.KELSEY HAGSTROM, CHARTER OAK FSC222314/2 
3.MARISSA GIULIANO, COLONIAL FSC333235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTheodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 2Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 3Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Judge 5Theodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 18 CCT Intermediate Ladies FS

2009 Cranberry Open

18 CCT Intermediate Ladies FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MELISSA HAMILTON, USFS MEMBER111115/1 
2.KATE NUZZOLO, USFS MEMBER222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTheodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 2Wendy Enzmann*Stow, MA
Judge 3Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 4Theodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Judge 5Laurie JohnsonSalt Lake City, UT
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 03:10PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 2 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group 2

2009 Cranberry Open

2 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DESIREE LARRIVEE, ALBANY FSC515123/2TOM 4
2.MEGAN SEYMOUR, CHARTER OAK FSC652213/2TOM 5
3.KYRA FOLEY, CHARTER OAK FSC321344/3TOM 9
4.MACKENZIE ROUGEAU, CHRISTMAS BROOK FSC233434/3TOM 11
5.MARIA VANGEYSTELEN, ISC OF EXETER144553/4 
6.KATIE ROSEN, USFS MEMBER466773/6 
7.ANNA TITCOMB, COLONIAL FSC777665/7 
RACHEL GART, CHARTER OAK FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 3Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 10:04AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 22 Pre-Juvenile Girls FS Group 1

2009 Cranberry Open

22 Pre-Juvenile Girls FS Group 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.JULIA STEEGER, COLONIAL FSC113114/1 
2.ASHLEY ROONEY, COLONIAL FSC261334/3 
3.TRISHA ROOHAN, ALBANY FSC535223/3 
4.CHRISTIE MARSHALL, SMITHFIELD FSC327473/4TOM 9
5.EMILY LICCIARDI, COLONIAL FSC642543/4TOM 10
6.GRACE COHEN, FSC OF SOUTHERN CALIF...474664/6 
7.RAE DEVENEY, NORTH STAR FSC758754/7 
8.ISABELLE CARTER, COMMONWEALTH FSC886885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 3Dann KruegerMinneapolis, MN
Judge 4Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Judge 5Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 23 Pre-Juvenile Girls FS Group 2

2009 Cranberry Open

23 Pre-Juvenile Girls FS Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.LAUREN MCCABE, FALMOUTH FSC111115/1 
2.GRACE HUOT, CHARTER OAK FSC222633/2 
3.LILY BARRETT, SC OF HINGHAM534223/3 
4.ZIA O'NEILL, CHRISTMAS BROOK FSC443454/4 
5.KRISTINE FLANAGAN, COLONIAL FSC355773/5 
6.KATIE KOES, SC OF AMHERST769343/6 
7.ALLISON BENKART, SC OF HINGHAM887563/7TOM 18
8.TIANNA LIU, WINCHESTER FSC676883/7TOM 19
9.SABRINA SERRA, SC OF AMHERST998995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Kimberly HeimTroy, OH
Judge 2Erica TopolskiCambridge, MA
Judge 3Kathleen KriegerArlington Heights, IL
Judge 4Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 5Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 10:30AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 24 Pre-Preliminary CM

2009 Cranberry Open

24 Pre-Preliminary CM

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ALTHEA SELLERS, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathaleen CutoneReading, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Greg CannonBoynton Beach, FL
Judge 2Kathy SlackTroy, OH
Judge 3Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Dann KruegerMinneapolis, MN
Judge 5Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 10:52AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 25 Preliminary CM

2009 Cranberry Open

25 Preliminary CM

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.SYDNEY FANNING, FSC OF TEXAS111144/1 
2.SHANNON CALDWELL, SC OF AMHERST222324/2 
3.HAILEY BLODGETT, CENTER STATE FSC333215/3 
4.JULIETTE ZIELINSKI, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC474473/4 
5.GEORGIA OPPENHEIM, CT SA AT NEWINGTON546534/5 
6.KAREN KOES, SC OF AMHERST665754/6 
7.ALISSA SERRA, SC OF AMHERST757663/6 
LILY DAVEY, MARTHA'S VINEYARD FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathaleen CutoneReading, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Greg CannonBoynton Beach, FL
Judge 2Kathy SlackTroy, OH
Judge 3Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Dann KruegerMinneapolis, MN
Judge 5Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 10:52AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 26 Pre-Juvenile CM

2009 Cranberry Open

26 Pre-Juvenile CM

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KATIE KOES, SC OF AMHERST131313/1 
2.KELLEY PERROTTI, WINCHESTER FSC212234/2 
3.VICTORIA XU, SC OF BOSTON323123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathaleen CutoneReading, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantElizabeth MurrayS. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 2Erica TopolskiCambridge, MA
Judge 3Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 4Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 5Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 10:50AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 27 Juvenile CM

2009 Cranberry Open

27 Juvenile CM

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.JESSICA YUTANGCO, SMITHFIELD FSC111124/1 
2.SABRINA SERRA, SC OF AMHERST222215/2 
BROOKE ADLER, CLINTON FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathaleen CutoneReading, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantElizabeth MurrayS. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 2Erica TopolskiCambridge, MA
Judge 3Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 4Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 5Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 10:52AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 29 Pre-Juvenile/Juvenile Spins

2009 Cranberry Open

29 Pre-Juvenile/Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KELLEY PERROTTI, WINCHESTER FSC111124/1 
2.JESSICA YUTANGCO, SMITHFIELD FSC222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen KriegerArlington Heights, IL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElizabeth MurrayS. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Greg CannonBoynton Beach, FL
Judge 2Kathy SlackTroy, OH
Judge 3Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Dann KruegerMinneapolis, MN
Judge 5Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 11:03AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 3 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group 3

2009 Cranberry Open

3 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group 3

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.SARAH NARDELLA, SMITHFIELD FSC112213/1 
2.ELISA RAYMOND, CENTRAL MASS FSC221125/2 
3.JORDYN GOODRICH, PITTSFIELD FSC433533/3 
4.JOSLYN BONFINI, LOWER CAPE FSC344264/4 
5.FELICIA LETT, LOWERCAPE FSA565483/5 
6.CAROLINE GERVAIS, NEW HAVEN SC656754/6 
7.KAYLA CHALMERS, COLONIAL FSC777645/7 
8.EMILY RAMOS, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC888875/8 
HANNAH FARNSWORTH, SC OF ANDOVERWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendy Enzmann*Stow, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Judge 2Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 3Laurie JohnsonSalt Lake City, UT
Judge 4Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 10:23AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 30 Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary Spins

2009 Cranberry Open

30 Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.HADLEY STIMSON, CONNECTICUT SA AT NEW...111124/1 
2.SHANNON CALDWELL, SC OF AMHERST232233/2 
3.RACHEL GART, CHARTER OAK FSC323315/3 
4.JULIETTE ZIELINSKI, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC444445/4 
OLIVIA FUNDERBURG, NANTUCKET SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen KriegerArlington Heights, IL
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Dann KruegerMinneapolis, MN
Judge 2Kathy SlackTroy, OH
Judge 3Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Judge 5Greg CannonBoynton Beach, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 31 Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary Jumps

2009 Cranberry Open

31 Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.JULIETTE ZIELINSKI, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC111115/1*** TIE ***
1.ALTHEA SELLERS, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC111115/1*** TIE ***
1.RACHEL GART, CHARTER OAK FSC111115/1*** TIE ***
FARRELL DUCE, NANTUCKET SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen KriegerArlington Heights, IL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Erica TopolskiCambridge, MA
Judge 2Kathy SlackTroy, OH
Judge 3Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 4Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 5Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 01:13PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 33 Intermediate/Novice Jumps

2009 Cranberry Open

33 Intermediate/Novice Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.CHRISTINA SARANDREA, CLINTON FSC111115/1 
EMILY CHAN, FSC OF TEXASWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen KriegerArlington Heights, IL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Greg CannonBoynton Beach, FL
Judge 2Kathy SlackTroy, OH
Judge 3Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Dann KruegerMinneapolis, MN
Judge 5Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 11:09AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 35 Open Juvenile Girls FS

2009 Cranberry Open

35 Open Juvenile Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.CHRISTINA SARANDREA, CLINTON FSC111115/1 
2.SHERRY JAMIESON, MERRIMACK VALLEY FSC224323/2 
3.ALEXIS MACDONALD, COLONIAL FSC532283/3 
4.HANNAH TESSIER, SC OF AMHERST445434/4 
5.KELLEY PERROTTI, WINCHESTER FSC363554/5 
6.ELIZABETH STEWART, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC658743/6TOM 15
7.KALEIGH MCKENNA, SC OF AMHERST776663/6TOM 18
8.MARISSA TULER, COLONIAL FSC887875/8 
RACHEL WEINTRAUB, GATE CITY FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAllison DuarteCumberland, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 2Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Judge 3Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 4Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 5Greg CannonBoynton Beach, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 01:21PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 37 Open Juvenile Boys FS

2009 Cranberry Open

37 Open Juvenile Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DANIEL KUYOTH, WARWICK FS111115/1 
2.JACOB BOYCE, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Kathaleen CutoneReading, MA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 3Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 38 Beginner Boys FS

2009 Cranberry Open

38 Beginner Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ANTON PETRENKO, CHARTER OAK FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantElizabeth MurrayS. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Kathaleen CutoneReading, MA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 3Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 04:53PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 38A Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

2009 Cranberry Open

38A Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MAXIM SAFITOV, CHARTER OAK FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantElizabeth MurrayS. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Kathaleen CutoneReading, MA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 3Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Aug 20, 2009, 04:57PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 4 Preliminary Girls FS Group 1

2009 Cranberry Open

4 Preliminary Girls FS Group 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.JIN BASEMAN, SC OF BOSTON121213/1 
2.TORI ROTELLA, SC OF BOSTON213143/2 
3.LIDDY KASRAIAN, USFS MEMBER336433/3 
4.ASHLEY HARKINS, FLAGG POND SC445723/4 
5.KELSEY DWYER, FLAGG POND SC552355/5 
6.ALLY MORIN-VIALL, CHARTER OAK FSC667863/6 
7.ALANNA KUBIK, PILGRIM SC774575/7 
8.ANTONIA BESSEY, NANTUCKET SC888685/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendy Enzmann*Stow, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Judge 2Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 3Laurie JohnsonSalt Lake City, UT
Judge 4Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 5Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 10:44AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 5 Preliminary Girls FS Group 2

2009 Cranberry Open

5 Preliminary Girls FS Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ALEXANDRA IOVANNA, COLONIAL FSC211513/1 
2.TALLIA POPOWYCZ, PATRIOT IC653133/3TOM 7
3.HANNA HYMEL, SC OF BOSTON342363/3TOM 8
4.VICTORIA XU, SC OF BOSTON124644/4 
5.AVA DEMER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC466423/4 
6.SYBRINNA ALLEN, SC OF BOSTON535284/5 
7.HANNAH BRYANT, LOWER CAPE FSC887753/7TOM 19
8.JENNA LAHEY, COLONIAL FSC778873/7TOM 21

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantElizabeth MurrayS. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 3Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 11:47AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 54 Adult Pre-Bronze/Bronze Ladies FS

2009 Cranberry Open

54 Adult Pre-Bronze/Bronze Ladies FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.STACEY LANGEVAIN, COLONIAL FSC212113/1 
2.JANINE HILL, USFS MEMBER121225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAllison DuarteCumberland, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 2Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Greg CannonBoynton Beach, FL
Judge 4Arthur BahrCambridge, MA
Judge 5Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 22, 2009, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 55 Adult Silver Ladies FS

2009 Cranberry Open

55 Adult Silver Ladies FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KARIN LESSARD, CHARTER OAK FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAllison DuarteCumberland, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 2Judith EdmundsW. Yarmouth, MA
Judge 3Greg CannonBoynton Beach, FL
Judge 4Arthur BahrCambridge, MA
Judge 5Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 22, 2009, 10:23AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 57 Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary SC

2009 Cranberry Open

57 Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary SC

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.GRACE COHEN, FSC OF SOUTHERN CALIF...212225/2 
2.SYDNEY FANNING, FSC OF TEXAS121433/2 
3.KATARINA DELCAMP, FSC OF TEXAS333514/3 
4.MAKALIA KING, NANTUCKET SC1045163/5TOM 10
5.SYDNEY COOKE, COLONIAL FSC758343/5TOM 12
6.JAMIESEN CYR, WARWICK FS577694/7TOM 25
7.LOUISA OPPENHEIM, CT SA AT NEWINGTON966774/7TOM 26
8.LINDSEY SCALLY, SC OF BOSTON11841053/8 
9.DAKOTA DELCAMP, FSC OF TEXAS49911103/9TOM 22
10.HAILEY BLODGETT, CENTER STATE FSC81111983/9TOM 25
11.JADE ESPOSITO, COLONIAL FSC610107114/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantElizabeth MurrayS. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 3Dann KruegerMinneapolis, MN
Judge 4Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 22, 2009, 11:41AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 58 Pre-Juvenile/Juvenile SC

2009 Cranberry Open

58 Pre-Juvenile/Juvenile SC

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.JACOB BOYCE, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC211114/1 
2.ISABELLE CARTER, COMMONWEALTH FSC122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 3Dann KruegerMinneapolis, MN
Judge 4Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 22, 2009, 11:43AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 59 Intermediate/Novice SC

2009 Cranberry Open

59 Intermediate/Novice SC

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.EMILY CHAN, FSC OF TEXAS111115/1 
2.MADELEINE LIGHT, HOUSTON FSC222225/2 
CHRISTINA SARANDREA, CLINTON FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 3Dann KruegerMinneapolis, MN
Judge 4Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 22, 2009, 11:55AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 6 Preliminary Girls FS Group 3

2009 Cranberry Open

6 Preliminary Girls FS Group 3

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.GIORGINA GIAMPAOLO, SMITHFIELD FSC111115/1 
2.SYDNEY FANNING, FSC OF TEXAS234223/2 
3.EMILY LANGLEY, GATE CITY FSC422334/3 
4.ASHLEY ROMANO, WINCHESTER FSC643444/4 
5.HOLLY MARSHALL, SMITHFIELD RSC355584/5 
6.MEERA DHODAPKAR, USFS MEMBER766664/6 
7.JESSICA KORPINEN, USFS MEMBER587774/7 
8.SHANNON CALDWELL, SC OF AMHERST878855/8 
KAITLYN HEAYDEN, PATRIOT ICWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantElizabeth MurrayS. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Stephanie CrugnolaFranklin, MA
Judge 3Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 60 Adult SC

2009 Cranberry Open

60 Adult SC

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DAWN COSTA, YARMOUTH IC111214/1 
2.PAMELA MEDEIROS, SMITHFIELD FSC322124/2 
3.DIANA CHENG, MIT FSC233335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 3Dann KruegerMinneapolis, MN
Judge 4Marie PearceAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Victoria HildebrandWilliston, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 22, 2009, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 7 Beginner Girls FS Group 1

2009 Cranberry Open

7 Beginner Girls FS Group 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MEGAN CLEMENTE, SARATOGA SPRINGS FSC111414/1 
2.SYDNEY COOKE, COLONIAL FSC422124/2 
3.HAILEY BLODGETT, CENTER STATE FSC334744/4 
4.MADELON MORIN-VIALL, CHARTER OAK FSC246554/5 
5.JADE ESPOSITO, COLONIAL FSC665233/5TOM 10
6.LIZA KWASS, PHILLIPS ACADEMY FSC753363/5TOM 11
7.JAMIESEN CYR, WARWICK FS577675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendy Enzmann*Stow, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantEsther WinslowChatham, MA
Judge 1Theodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Judge 2Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 3Laurie JohnsonSalt Lake City, UT
Judge 4Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 5Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 8 Beginner Girls FS Group 2

2009 Cranberry Open

8 Beginner Girls FS Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.SYDNEY REYNDERS, COLONIAL FSC112313/1 
2.MAYA LEE, YARMOUTH IC231434/3 
3.CHRISTINA QUINN, COLONIAL FSC443123/3 
4.BROOKE CATALANO, CONNECTICUT SA AT NEW...324553/4 
5.ROSE ANDERSON, COLONIAL FSC555744/5 
6.DORRIAN LEWIS, NANTUCKET SC666864/6 
7.CAROLINE PAYNE, USFS MEMBER777284/7 
8.REBECCA BERNIER, IC OF EXETER888675/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendy Enzmann*Stow, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Theodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Judge 2Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 3Laurie JohnsonSalt Lake City, UT
Judge 4Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 5Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 12:50PM (Competition local time)

2009 Cranberry Open: 9 Beginner Girls FS Group 3

2009 Cranberry Open

9 Beginner Girls FS Group 3

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.SOPHIA LEVANTAKIS, NORTH SHORE SC221234/2 
2.RACHEL GART, CHARTER OAK FSC113323/2*** TIE ***
2.ISABELLE TERRANOVA, COLONIAL FSC332113/2*** TIE ***
4.ALTHEA SELLERS, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC444544/4 
5.MAKALIA KING, NANTUCKET SC566453/5 
6.MADELINE PATRICK, PATRIOT IC655764/6 
7.NATALIE KORPINEN, USFS MEMBER777675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendy Enzmann*Stow, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael Kudravetz*Gardner, MA
Judge 1Theodore ClarkeN. Weymouth, MA
Judge 2Kim ScholterRochester, MA
Judge 3Laurie JohnsonSalt Lake City, UT
Judge 4Laura DullySouthborough, MA
Judge 5Richard PerezMountain View, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Aug 19, 2009, 12:58PM (Competition local time)