New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 1 Pre-Priliminary A Girls Freeskate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

1 Pre-Priliminary A Girls Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Messina, SC of Hingham213124/2TO 9
2.Erica Kryzynski, Haverhill-Salem FSC142214/2TO 10
3.Casey OBrien, SC of Hingham321344/3 
4.Rachel Stern, SC of Andover574433/4 
5.Olivia Peterson, Colonial FSC636754/6 
6.Emily Coble, ISC of Exeter467863/6 
7.Olivia McDonald, SC of Hingham785574/7 
8.Nicole Lee, Commonwealth FSC858685/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlboro, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Jodi ScaltretoHillsboro, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 10:35AM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 10 Juvenile Girls Freeskate Grp 2

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

10 Juvenile Girls Freeskate Grp 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Vitali, SC of Hingham211213/1 
2.Alyssa Solomon, North Shore SC143153/3TOM 5
3.Lindsay Freter, SC of Hingham522433/3TOM 7
4.Julie Young, Haverhill-Salem FSC464344/4 
5.Helen Edwards, SC of Hingham335564/5 
6.Caitlin Whitman, Commonwealth FSC656625/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlboro, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 5Jodi ScaltretoHillsboro, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 02:22PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 11 Preliminary A Girls Freeskate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

11 Preliminary A Girls Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Greel, North Shore SC112225/2 
2.Colleen DeCola, SC of Andover421133/2 
3.Isabelle Bertolozzi, Commonwealth FSC234314/3 
4.Alaina Clark, Commonwealth FSC343544/4 
5.Marissa Pepicelli, Stoneham FSC555455/5 
Elizabeth Curley, North Shore SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Cathi DesmarisEssex Junction, VT
Judge 3Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 12 Intermediate Ladies Restricted Freeskate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

12 Intermediate Ladies Restricted Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cori Boulet, Haverhill-Salem FSC111115/1 
2.Meghan Dooley, Haverhill-Salem FSC233223/2 
3.Monica Messina, Haverhill-Salem FSC322335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlboro, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4William Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Judge 5Jodi ScaltretoHillsboro, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 02:45PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 13 Intermediate Ladies Freeskate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

13 Intermediate Ladies Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandria Shaughnessy, SC of Boston121114/1 
2.Kelsey Velie, SC of Boston212225/2 
3.Justine Ruhlin, North Atlantic FSC333443/3 
4.Meaghan Holloran, Winchester FSC444335/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlboro, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 5Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 03:19PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 14 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

14 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Stewart, North Atlantic FSC111115/1 
2.Emily Bolles, North Atlantic FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Cathi DesmarisEssex Junction, VT
Judge 3Shirley BourquinMarlboro, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 15 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

15 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vanessa Munn, Commonwealth FSC112123/1 
2.Katherine Reese, Colonial FSC221215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 4Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 5Jodi ScaltretoHillsboro, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 03:36PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 16 Intermediate Compulsory Moves

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

16 Intermediate Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Greene, No. Atlantic FSC112213/1 
2.Theo Steinman, North Atlantic FSC221125/2 
3.Elizabeth Holsing, North Shore SC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlboro, MA
Judge 2Cathi DesmarisEssex Junction, VT
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 03:42PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 17 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

17 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Phillips, Commonwealth FSC111115/1 
2.Ava Demer, North Atlantic FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 5Jodi ScaltretoHillsboro, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 18 Preliminary Showcase

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

18 Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicole Lee, Commonwealth FSC111214/1 
2.Erica Kryzynski, Haverhill-Salem FSC222125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Cathi DesmarisEssex Junction, VT
Judge 3Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 03:51PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 19 Juvenile Team Compulsory Moves

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

19 Juvenile Team Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dazzelling Dynamoes, Haverhill-Salem FSC211114/1 
2.Triple Threat, Haverhill-Salem FSC122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Cathi DesmarisEssex Junction, VT
Judge 3Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 04:01PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 2 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Grp 1

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

2 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Grp 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Stewart, North Atlantic FSC121313/1 
2.Lisa Salley, Haverhill-Salem FSC213224/2 
3.Courtney Phillips, Commonwealth FSC432533/3 
4.Kelly Cronin, Pilgrim SC355143/4TOM 8
5.Emily Bolles, North Atlantic FSC644453/4TOM 12
6.Julianne Calef, ISC of Exeter566665/6 
Gianna Beniers, SC of HinghamWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Cathi DesmarisEssex Junction, VT
Judge 2David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 3William Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Judge 4Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 3 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Grp 2

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

3 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Grp 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katrina Katsoulis, Haverhill-Salem FSC111214/1 
2.Erica Lauria, Winchester FSC323123/2 
3.Shannon Oleary, SC of Hingham234433/3 
4.Alexandra Jones, ISC of Exeter442345/4 
5.Noelle Lynch, Haverhill-Salem FSC555555/5 
6.Hailey Walsh, SC of Hingham667664/6 
7.Amanda Caldarone, North Shore SC776775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Shirley BourquinMarlboro, MA
Judge 3Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 4David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 5Elizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 11:26AM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 4 No Test Girls Freeskate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

4 No Test Girls Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Licciardi, Colonial FSC111115/1 
2.Victoria Marshall, North Shore SC263633/3TOM 8
3.Ava Demer, North Atlantic FSC337343/3TOM 9
4.Jacqueline Blanchette, Haverhill-Salem FSC556224/5TOM 14
5.Courtney Hill, North Shore SC445754/5TOM 18
6.Carina Ohlen, ISC of Exeter624563/5 
7.Lacey Bornstein, Haverhill-Salem FSC772475/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Cathi DesmarisEssex Junction, VT
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 5Jodi ScaltretoHillsboro, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 11:50AM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 5 Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Grp 1

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

5 Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Grp 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melissa Hamilton, Haverhill-Salem FSC222314/2 
2.Jade Chevalier, Colonial FSC541123/2 
3.Natalie Metzgar, SC of Natick314253/3 
4.Rachel Platt, ISC of Exeter435434/4 
5.Amelia Dougherty, ISC of Exeter153543/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Jodi ScaltretoHillsboro, NH
Judge 3Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 12:04PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 6 Preliminary Girls B Freeskate Grp 2

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

6 Preliminary Girls B Freeskate Grp 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Salley, Haverhill-Salem FSC112133/1 
2.Elena Bennett, Hayden Rec Ctr FSC321214/2 
3.Jacquie Cronin, Pilgrim SC243343/3 
4.Anya Burzynski, ISC of Exeter434425/4 
5.Michelle Sirois, SC of Hingham555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Shirley BourquinMarlboro, MA
Judge 3Cathi DesmarisEssex Junction, VT
Judge 4David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 5Jodi ScaltretoHillsboro, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 7 Juvenile Girls Restricted Freeskate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

7 Juvenile Girls Restricted Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Donahue, Winchester FSC111115/1 
2.Kristina Monteiro, Haverhill-Salem FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Shirley BourquinMarlboro, MA
Judge 3Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 8 Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

8 Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vanessa Munn, Commonwealth FSC114143/1 
2.Jennifer Greene, North Atlantic FSC321214/2 
3.Melanie Platt, ISC of Exeter243523/3TOM 7
4.Brianna Morton, SC of Natick432433/3TOM 8
5.Alicia Briggs, Andover FSC555355/5 
6.Katherine Reese, Colonial FSC666665/6 
Mikayla Astor, Commonwealth FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Cathi DesmarisEssex Junction, VT
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 5Jodi ScaltretoHillsboro, NH
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 01:17PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 9 Juvenile Girls Freeskate Grp 1

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

9 Juvenile Girls Freeskate Grp 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gianna Salvaggio, SC of Boston111214/1 
2.Theo Steinman, North Atlantic FSC232124/2 
3.Victoria Baker, ISC of Exeter424435/4 
4.Katelyn Rota, Commonwealth FSC543353/4 
5.Tessa Riccio, SC of Hingham355545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlboro, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Nov 05, 2000, 02:15PM (Competition local time)