36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 01 Pre-Preliminary MIF

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

01 Pre-Preliminary MIF

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.AMANDA WAY, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...121114/1 
2.ALYSSA GALBRAITH, WARWICK FS212225/2 
3.MEGAN SUGRUE, WARWICK FS333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 4Debra MaturiNorth Kingstown, RI
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 11:33AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 02 Pre-Juvenile MIF

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

02 Pre-Juvenile MIF

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ANN MARIE CONNELLY, WARWICK FS111124/1 
2.AMANDA HORTON, SMITHFIELD FSC222215/2 
3.ANA GADOURY, SMITHFIELD FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 4Debra MaturiNorth Kingstown, RI
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 11:41AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 03 Juvenile MIF

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

03 Juvenile MIF

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MARY CONNELLY, WARWICK FS111115/1 
2.KELLY SUGRUE, WARWICK FS322233/2 
3.MIKAELA CIOTOLA, SMITHFIELD FSC233325/3 
ELIZABETH HOLSING, NORTH SHORE SCWithdrawn
CLAIRE HUGHES, NEW ENGLAND FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Donald DenningArlington, MA
Judge 3Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 4Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 11:52AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 04 Intermediate MIF

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

04 Intermediate MIF

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MELANIE MC ARDLE, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...221215/2 
2.MELISSA DELANO, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...112433/2 
3.DANIELLE LOVETT, WARWICK FS645123/4TOM 7
4.ANNA WELCH, SC OF BRUNSWICK334663/4TOM 10
5.CAILEE SMITH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...456443/4TOM 12
6.VANESSA THORNTON, SMITHFIELD FSC562354/5 
KARA DAWLEY, NORWICH FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Donald DenningArlington, MA
Judge 3Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 4Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 05 Novice MIF

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

05 Novice MIF

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DEVON HUNTLEY, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC221113/1 
2.CAILEE SMITH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...113323/2 
3.ASHLEY LAMBERT, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC441233/3 
4.ALLISON JOHNSTON, SC OF BRUNSWICK334445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 12:33PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 06 Junior MIF

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

06 Junior MIF

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MELISSA FRICOT, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...111115/1 
2.ALEXANDRA GRANDE, WARWICK FS222324/2 
3.ROBIN HUNTLEY, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC333235/3 
KELLY CAMERON, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 07 Senior MIF

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

07 Senior MIF

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.JAIMEE FERNALD, COMMONWEALTH FSC211225/2 
2.EMILY KROL, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC223114/2 
3.KARA CHELO, WARWICK FS142334/3 
4.KIMBERLY L. SWANSON, WARWICK FS434454/4 
5.KERRI WALSH, COMMONWEALTH FSC555545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 4Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 08 Tots FS

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

08 Tots FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.HEIDI MUNGER, NEW ENGLAND FSC111115/1 
2.KAYLA CHALMERS, IND. MEMBER222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Donald DenningArlington, MA
Judge 3Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 01:25PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 09 Beginner Girls First Competition FS

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

09 Beginner Girls First Competition FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.LAUREN CUMMING, NEW ENGLAND FSC112114/1 
2.MIRANDA GEARY, PILGRIM SC231224/2 
3.LEAH CALDERAZZO, WILMINGTON FSC343343/3 
4.EDEN MARRANO, PILGRIM SC424435/4 
5.JENNIFER PARE, WARWICK FS755573/5 
6.NICOLE DEBRONZO, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...576664/6 
7.MEGAN SUGRUE, WARWICK FS667753/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Donald DenningArlington, MA
Judge 3Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 01:45PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 10 Restricted Pre-Juvenile Girls FS

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

10 Restricted Pre-Juvenile Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MELISSA FRICOT, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...111233/1 
2.CAILEE SMITH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...325143/3TO 15
3.ASHLEY LAMBERT, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC652313/3TO 17
4.VANESSA THORNTON, SMITHFIELD FSC534424/4 
5.JILLIAN DUNN, STONEHAM FSC243953/4 
6.ALI KARUKAS, YARMOUTH IC488763/7TOM 17
7.KAITLYN TEDESCHI, SMITHFIELD FSC867583/7TOM 18
8.KELLY SUGRUE, WARWICK FS796873/7TOM 20
9.MARY CONNELLY, WARWICK FS979695/9 
DANIELLE DEL GIZZO, WARWICK FSWithdrawn
ELIZABETH HOLSING, NORTH SHORE SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert BellLincoln, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 4Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 02:36PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 11 Restricted Juvenile Girls FS

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

11 Restricted Juvenile Girls FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ALYSSA RYAN, WARWICK FS311133/1 
2.MELISSA DELANO, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...226423/2 
3.KARA CHELO, WARWICK FS145313/3 
4.DEVON HUNTLEY, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC452543/4 
5.AMANDA BORGES, WARWICK FS663253/5TOM 10
6.AMY KINCHLA, FALMOUTH FSC534663/5TOM 12
7.ANNA WELCH, SC OF BRUNSWICK777775/7 
JUSTINE FORTIER, WARWICK FSWithdrawn
KRISTIN ST. GEORGE, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Debra MaturiNorth Kingstown, RI
Judge 4Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 03:01PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 12 Restricted Intermediate Ladies FS

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

12 Restricted Intermediate Ladies FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DANIELLE LOVETT, WARWICK FS121123/1 
2.ROBIN HUNTLEY, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC212215/2 
HANNAH LAPUCK, HAYDEN REC CTR FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 4Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 03:07PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 14 Juvenile Girls FS Group 1

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

14 Juvenile Girls FS Group 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.REBECCA GOLDMAN, SMITHFIELD FSC112213/1 
2.JOCELYN SIERRA, NEW ENGLAND FSC421124/2 
3.HANAKO GUTTERMAN, SC OF BOSTON545555/5 
4.MEGHAN AGGARWAL, NEW ENGLAND FSC257733/5 
5.CHLOE NELSON, SC OF NEW YORK836364/6 
6.TAYLOR FOLEY, NEW ENGLAND FSC3746103/6TO 30
7.KIARA SONODA, SC OF AMHERST11631143/6TO 35
8.KRISTIN SCHREIBER, PILGRIM SC7910373/7 
9.MEAGAN MC COWAN, NORTH SHORE SC688894/8 
10.VALERIE LUDORF, NEW ENGLAND FSC101191283/10TOM 27
11.KATELYN BOSS, SC OF SO. NE910119123/10TOM 28
12.TORIE WOJICK, IND. MEMBER12121310114/12 
13.LAURA KIELB, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC13131213135/13 
URSULA MUNGER, NEW ENGLAND FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 2Debra MaturiNorth Kingstown, RI
Judge 3Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 15 Juvenile Girls FS Group 2

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

15 Juvenile Girls FS Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DIANDRA BURKE, COLONIAL FSC111115/1 
2.KENDALL WYCKOFF, VERMONT SC223224/2 
3.JESSE MAC DONALD, ELITE TRAINING ACADEMY334433/3 
4.ESTHER LI, COLONIAL FSC442364/4 
5.LILY O'BRIEN, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC565554/5 
6.ASHLEY DESMOND, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC658644/6 
7.MARIA FASANO, COMMONWEALTH FSC776874/7 
8.KELLY MADIGAN, COMMONWEALTH FSC987983/8TO 41
9.ASHLEY HAMILTON, SILVER BLADES SC8108793/8TO 42
10.SARAH MONIZ, SC OF SO. NEW ENGLAND1091010105/10 
ROCHELLE DOST, SC OF BOSTONWithdrawn
JULIA JENKO, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SCWithdrawn
JAMIE JURAK, CHARTER OAK FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 3Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 4Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 05:30PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 16 Juvenile Girls FS Group 3

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

16 Juvenile Girls FS Group 3

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DANIELLE OLNEY, SMITHFIELD FSC121114/1 
2.KENDYL MURTAUGH, NEW ENGLAND FSC212324/2 
3.ALEXANDRA FINN, CHARTER OAK FSC343234/3 
4.CAROLINE KOZUB, NEW ENGLAND FSC555445/5 
5.KATIE VITTANDS, NORTH SHORE SC466964/6 
6.CHANNING HODGKINS, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC937583/7TOM 15
7.JENNIFER CHUANG, COLONIAL FSC894753/7TOM 16
8.SYDNEY DURAND, COLONIAL FSC67101073/7TOM 20
9.KIMBERLY L. SWANSON, WARWICK FS788894/8 
10.JUSTINE RUHLIN, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC101096105/10 
MEGAN PRITTS, BRIDGEPORT SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 2Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 06:00PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 17 Juvenile Boys FS

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

17 Juvenile Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.COLIN GRAFTON, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...213113/1 
2.MAX LOUSCHER, NEW ENGLAND FSC121225/2 
3.MATTHEW SWINTON, NEW ENGLAND FSC332335/3 
4.BRIAN PODGURSKI, INTERNATIONAL SC OF R...444445/4 
HARRISON CHOATE, SC OF BOSTONWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert BellLincoln, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Debra MaturiNorth Kingstown, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 06:25PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 18 Intermediate Ladies Short Program Group 1

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

18 Intermediate Ladies Short Program Group 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KYOKO YANO, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...112213/1 
2.JOCELYN SIERRA, NEW ENGLAND FSC221125/2 
3.CLAIRE SPECHT, NORTH STAR FSC633383/3 
4.ASHLEY BROUILLETTE, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...344544/4 
5.NATALIA MITSUOKA, SC OF NEW YORK557664/6 
6.MADDIE VALE, NEW ENGLAND FSC968733/7TOM 16
7.CAROLINE HENDERSON, SYMMENTRIC FSC789473/7TOM 18
8.REBECCA CUNNINGHAM, NEW ENGLAND FSC8106953/8*** TIE ***
8.CRISTINA DELANEY, NORTH STAR FSC4710893/8*** TIE ***
10.ALEXANDRA GRANDE, WARWICK FS109510105/10 
MARISSA BROVERMAN, CHARTER OAK FSCWithdrawn
MARISSA DEL PADRE, COLONIAL FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 3Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 4Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 07:13PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 19 Intermediate Ladies Short Program Group 2

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

19 Intermediate Ladies Short Program Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MAC CAILLE PETURSSON, CHARTER OAK FSC121234/2 
2.MARISSA CASTELLI, SMITHFIELD FSC332113/2TOM 4
3.VICTORIA TRUE, NEW ENGLAND FSC213323/2TOM 5
4.AMANDA EGAN, NEW ENGLAND FSC444454/4 
5.SAMANTHA SANTOS, BRIDGEPORT SC655643/5 
6.MEGAN PRITTS, BRIDGEPORT SC576564/6 
7.CHIARA DRAGHI, NEW ENGLAND FSC767775/7 
MELISSA FOX, COLONIAL FSCWithdrawn
CHRISTINE KANG, PILGRIM SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert BellLincoln, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 2Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 07:43PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 20 Intermediate Men Short Program

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

20 Intermediate Men Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DANE CARTER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC221113/1 
2.MARK MC AVOY, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC112225/2 
3.MATT MC AVOY, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 3Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 23, 2004, 07:56PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 21 Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group 1

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

21 Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.JENNIFER CHELO, SMITHFIELD FSC122113/1 
2.SAMANTHA KOZLOWSKI, BOLTON FSC241224/2 
3.AMANDA HORTON, SMITHFIELD FSC313434/3 
4.ANNA D'AMICO, NEW ENGLAND FSC424345/4 
5.MICHAELA MANTEO, SC OF BREWSTER555555/5 
6.SABRINA RUTAN, SC OF WESTCHESTER666764/6 
7.MEGAN SUGRUE, WARWICK FS777675/7 
SAMANTHA KEHOE, IND. MEMBERWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 2Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 3Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 09:34AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 22 Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group 2

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

22 Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.CHRISTINE DOBIECKI, LITTLE SUN VALLEY SC121123/1 
2.ASHLEY ASSARD, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC212215/2 
3.ALYSA GRINDLINGER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC334343/3 
4.LAURA AFONSO, SMITHFIELD FSC443435/4 
5.KARY CHURCH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...555555/5 
ANN MARIE CONNELLY, WARWICK FSWithdrawn
CLAIRE HUGHES, NEW ENGLAND FSCWithdrawn
CHRISTA TUCKER, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 4Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 23 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

23 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KYLIE DUARTE, PAWTUCKET & PROV IDEN...111115/1 
2.JENNIFER GREENE, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC422323/2 
3.SASHA PAVLAK, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC343234/3 
4.BRITTANI MORGAN, LITTLE SUN VALLEY SC254555/5 
5.MIKAELA CIOTOLA, SMITHFIELD FSC577443/5*** TIE ***
5.ANNA WELCH, SC OF BRUNSWICK735573/5*** TIE ***
7.CAILEE SMITH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...666764/6 
8.KELLY SUGRUE, WARWICK FS888885/8 
ELIZABETH HOLSING, NORTH SHORE SCWithdrawn
SUSANNAH WRIGHT, NEW ENGLAND FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 4Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 5Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 09:50AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 24 Juvenile Compulsory Moves

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

24 Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ASHLEY DESMOND, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC111214/1 
2.REMY COLLINS, HAVERHILL-SALEM FSC222125/2 
3.ANDREA GENDRON, NEW ENGLAND FSC533343/3 
4.DEVON HUNTLEY, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC444454/4 
5.MEREDITH WALKER, NORWICH FSC355535/5 
KARA CHELO, WARWICK FSWithdrawn
SARAH MONIZ, SC OF SO. NEW ENGLANDWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAllison DuarteCumberland, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 10:03AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 25 Intermediate Compulsory Moves

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

25 Intermediate Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DANIELLE OLNEY, WARWICK FS111115/1 
2.DEVON FOREST, NORWICH FSC223224/2 
3.ALLISON JOHNSTON, SC OF BRUNSWICK332335/3 
KARA DAWLEY, NORWICH FSCWithdrawn
STEPHANIE PRZYBYSKI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAllison DuarteCumberland, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 2Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 3Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 10:16AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 27 Beginner Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 1 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

27 Beginner Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 1 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ANNA D'AMICO, NEW ENGLAND FSC212134/2 
2.COURTNEY CHALMERS, IND. MEMBER5212103/2 
3.HEIDI MUNGER, NEW ENGLAND FSC135513/3 
4.MELISSA HAMILTON, HAVERHILL-SALEM FSC853443/4 
5.AMEILA STEEGER, SYMMETRIC FSC346753/5 
6.BREANNE KENNEY, SYMMETRIC FSC964393/6 
7.SAMANTHA KEHOE, IND. MEMBER777864/7 
8.ALYSSA ROSE, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...688984/8 
9.SAMANTHA BROWN, CHARTER OAK FSC41091173/9 
10.CLAUDIA COLLINS, WARWICK FS111110623/10TOM 18
11.MICHAELA MANTEO, SC OF BREWSTER1091110113/10TOM 29
SAMANTHA HUSSEY, SOUTHSHORE SCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Debra MaturiNorth Kingstown, RI
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 11:21AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 28 Beginner Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 2 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

28 Beginner Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 2 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ANA GADOURY, SMITHFIELD FSC112513/1 
2.HEATHER MURRAY, CHARTER OAK FSC275133/3TOM 6
3.AMANDA GREEN, SC OF HINGHAM336243/3TOM 8
4.KATHLEEN EGAN, NEW ENGLAND FSC441824/4 
5.BRITTANY HALLGREN, INTERNATIONAL SC @ RA...753383/5TOM 11
6.SYDNEY COLLINS, WARWICK FS584953/5TOM 14
7.SHEIGHLIN ROSE, SC OF HINGHAM629673/6TOM 14
8.ELIZABETH SLADE, WARWICK FS868463/6TOM 16
9.TYLAR ANNE SUCKAU, LITTLE SUN VALLEY SC997795/9 
COURTNEY SPADA, SC OF NEW YORKWithdrawn
HALEY CRAW, LAUREL RIDGE FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 2Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 3Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 4Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 5Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 29 Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 1 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

29 Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 1 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.SLOANE FERGUSON, SC OF HARTFORD111115/1 
2.JILLIAN SNYDER, SYMMETRIC FSC225224/2 
3.LAURA AFONSO, SMITHFIELD FSC4431073/4TOM 11
4.CHELSEA SAVAGE, PILGRIM SC10124443/4TOM 12
5.ALYSA GRINDLINGER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC356534/5 
6.EMILY DIPALMA, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...572383/5 
7.CHRISTINE DOBIECKI, LITTLE SUN VALLEY SC6312793/7TOM 16
8.LAUREN LAPUCK, HAYDEN REC CTR FSC789653/7TOM 18
9.DEVHAN HURLEY, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...9988104/9 
10.JENELLE HERMAN, COMMONWEALTH FSC111071163/10 
11.MARIE CHAMMAS, PATRIOT ICE CLUB126119114/11 
12.KATHERINE VITARO, PILGRIM SC8111012123/11 
CANDICE WILLIAMS, IND. MEMBERWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 3Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 4Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 12:44PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 30 Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 2 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

30 Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 2 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.SUSAN ENRIGHT, HAVERHILL-SALEM FSC111115/1 
2.KATELYN ROTA, COMMONWEALTH FSC22131223/2 
3.ANDREA GENDRON, NEW ENGLAND FSC342234/3 
4.COREY HAXTON, SMITHFIELD FSC5351073/5TOM 13
5.KATELYN PARMENTER, CHRISTMAS BROOK FSC664553/5TOM 14
6.KATELYN VEYERA, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...4567103/6 
7.SAMANTHA GOLDMAN, SMITHFIELD FSC8113484/8 
8.KAY KEREN, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY FSC13138663/8 
9.JACKIE SCHREIBER, PILGRIM SC97713113/9TOM 23
10.JULIA O'ROURKE, NORWICH FSC79119133/9TOM 25
11.SARAH GLEASON, BOURNE SC111010844/10 
12.JULIA PELLETIER, SC OF NEW YORK101293123/10 
13.NICOLE COURNOYER, SMITHFIELD FSC128121193/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 2Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 01:42PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 31 Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate Qualifying Group 3 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

31 Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate Qualifying Group 3 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.SAMANTHA KOZLOWSKI, BOLTON FSC311213/1 
2.JACLYN LAKE, COLONIAL FSC1238113/3 
3.KARY CHURCH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...892443/4 
4.LAUREN LAMPIASI, CHRISTMAS BROOK FSC5341254/5 
5.EMILY BARRETT, SC OF SO. NEW ENGLAND275923/5TOM 9
6.RACHEL CALEY, NORWICH FSC4107533/5TOM 12
7.DESIREE CARPENTER, SC OF SO. NEW ENGLAND6810153/6TOM 12
8.LACEY FITZGERALD, COMMONWEALTH FSC1066673/6TOM 18
9.NATALIE GOLDSTEIN, SC OF HARTFORD71183103/8 
10.SAMANTHA LORD, CHESHIRE FSC9591084/9 
11.AMANDA HORTON, SMITHFIELD FSC1241111123/11TO 50
12.JORDAN CURCIO, SMITHFIELD FSC111312693/11TO 51
13.VICTORIA CRAW, LAUREL RIDGE SC13121313135/13 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Laura DullySouthboro, MA
Judge 3Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 32 Preliminary A Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 1 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

32 Preliminary A Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 1 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.VICTORIA NASON, SMITHFIELD FSC121213/1 
2.NAREETORN KETUDAT, HAYDEN REC.CTR.FSC212134/2 
3.KATIE DOUGHERTY, PARTIOT IC333325/3 
4.ALEXANDRA HUTTLER, CHARTER OAK FSC454543/4 
5.DANIELLE GENDRON, NEW ENGLAND FSC575454/5 
6.JULIA MARTIN, SC OF SO. NEW ENGLAND766664/6 
7.HANNAH BUSHWAY, CHRISTMAS BROOK FSC647775/7 
EMILY BUCCHANIO, BOURNE SCWithdrawn
KATIE HOWARD, NEW ENGLAND FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 02:49PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 33 Preliminary A Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 2 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

33 Preliminary A Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 2 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MARISSA TETREAULT, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC311123/1 
2.JENNIFER GREENE, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC222453/2 
3.VALERIE MORRILL, HAYDEN FSC134713/3 
4.BRITTANI MORGAN, LITTLE SUN VALLEY SC773243/4 
5.MIKAELA CIOTOLA, SMITHFIELD FSC566333/5TOM 11
6.SASHA PAVLAK, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC455673/5TOM 14
7.CAITLIN CONLEY, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...648564/6 
8.KATIE-EILEEN DIXON, NORWICH GSC887885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 3Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 4Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 34 Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 1 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

34 Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 1 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KYLIE DUARTE, PAWTUCKET & PROV IDEN...111115/1 
2.ASHLYNN MOERLOOS, HAVERHILL / SALEM FSC232434/3TOM 10
3.LAURA SHEEHAN, COLONIAL FSC323344/3TOM 11
4.AINSLEY MC GILL, CHARTER OAK FSC455223/4 
5.SUSANNAH WRIGHT, NEW ENGLAND FSC764553/5 
6.HAYLEY MC GILL, CHARTER OAK FSC547673/6TOM 15
7.MEAGHAN COLLIGAN, PILGRIM SC676763/6TOM 18
8.BRITTANY BESSE, SILVER BLADES FSC888894/8 
9.SHILAH FAREAS, SC OF SO. NEW ENGLAND999985/9 
TIANNA SALIGA, IND. MEMBERWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Debra MaturiNorth Kingstown, RI
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 03:59PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 35 Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 2 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

35 Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 2 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ANGELA SEMENTELLI, SC OF BOSTON113123/1 
2.MORGAN SOWA, SMITHFIELD FSC222463/2 
3.EMILY CONFORTO, PILGRIM SC434213/3TOM 6
4.COURTNEY O'REGAN, SC OF BOSTON341343/3TOM 7
5.LILY GACICIA, COMMONWEALTH FSC775533/5 
6.HALEY YOUNG, NORTH STAR FSC658683/6 
7.JENNIFER CHELO, SMITHFIELD FSC5106774/7 
8.KATE MADIGAN, COMMONWEALTH FSC1067853/7 
9.MARY DONOVAN, PILGRIM SC8899104/9 
10.JAMIE FERRARO, NEW ENGLAND FSC99101093/9 
GABRIELLE LUISELLI, COLONIAL FSCWithdrawn
DANIELLE WILSON, COLONIAL FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 04:43PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 36 Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 3 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

36 Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 3 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KAITLIN MANNING, NEW ENGLAND FSC111134/1 
2.KRISTEN SANTOS, BRIDGEPORT SC232224/2 
3.JULIE YOUNG, HAVERHILL-SALEM FSC425313/3 
4.GEMMA CARTER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC844943/4 
5.ASHLEY ASSARD, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC378463/6TOM 13
6.HAILEY MILLER, WALLACE FSC996553/6TOM 16
7.KRISTIN MORGAN, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC5696103/6TOM 17
8.NICOLE PERRY, INTERNATIONAL SC OF R...7837113/7TOM 17
9.ALEXANDRA HILL, CHRISTMAS BROOK FSC657893/7TOM 18
10.CASSANDRA SCHRAMM, COMMONWEALTH FSC1010101075/10 
11.ASHLEY CORAINE, INTERNATIONAL SC1111111185/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAlexander EnzmannStow, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Donald DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 3Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 05:18PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 37 Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 1 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

37 Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 1 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KEILANI-LYN RUDDERHAM, WILMINGTON FSC312113/1 
2.SHANNON AHERN, PILGRIM SC231523/2 
3.KARA DAWLEY, NORWICH FSC443245/4 
4.JORDANA ITZKOWITZ, COLONIAL FSC154434/4 
5.CHRISTINE CALLAHAN, COMMONWEALTH FSC627353/5 
6.REMY COLLINS, HAVERHILL-SALEM FSC565665/6 
7.COURTNEY FARRAR, NORTH SHORE SC778783/7 
8.NINA DASILVEIRA, COMMONWEALTH FSC886875/8 
KELSEY MEDEIROS, SC OF SO. NEW ENGLANDWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 2Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 06:09PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 38 Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 2 - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

38 Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskate Qualifying Round 2 - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MAQUELA BARRON, ELITE TRAINING ACADEMY111115/1 
2.JENNA WALTERMIRE, CHRISTMAS BROOK FSC322323/2 
3.KRISTEN CONNOLLY, COLONIAL FSC253273/3 
4.CAITLIN WHITMAN, COMMONWEALTH FSC634444/4 
5.DEVON FOREST, NORWICH FSC545564/5 
6.CAROLYN CAREY, NEW ENGLAND FSC477653/6*** TIE ***
6.KELLY MEAGHER, RAYNHAM FSC766733/6*** TIE ***
KATIE FRYER, SC OF HINGHAMWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Laura DullySouthboro, MA
Judge 3Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 4Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 06:39PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 39 Novice Ladies Short Program

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

39 Novice Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ZSA ZSA RIORDAM, NEW YORK FSC111115/1 
2.JAIMEE FERNALD, COMMONWEALTH FSC223323/2 
3.JEAN PEARSON, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC332235/3 
BRITTANY FREEMAN, COLONIAL FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 2Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 07:06PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 40 Novice Men Short Program

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

40 Novice Men Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ADAM RIPPON, UNIV. OF DELAWARE121114/1 
2.Q. KELVIN VU, NEW ENGLAND FSC212225/2 
3.ALEX WILFAND, NEW ENGLAND FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 2Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 07:23PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 41 Junior Ladies Short Program

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

41 Junior Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.NICOLE SOLERA, COLONIAL FSC111115/1 
2.JULIA SCHECHTER, COLONIAL FSC222225/2 
ANNE GOLDBERG, COLONIAL FSCWithdrawn
KIMBERLY HOLZTHUM, SC OF NEW YORKWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 3Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 4Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 07:38PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 42 Senior Ladies Short Program

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

42 Senior Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.LINDSAY MATURI, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...111124/1 
2.JULIA NYITRAY, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC222215/2 
3.KRISTIN DORITY, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 3Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 4Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 24, 2004, 07:59PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 43 Preliminary Team Compulsory Moves

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

43 Preliminary Team Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.PINK LADIES, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC211313/1 
2.ICE PRINCESSES, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...122125/2 
3.LUCKY DUCKIES, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC334243/3 
4.SMITHFIELD STARS, SMITHFIELD FSC443435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 4Debra MaturiNorth Kingstown, RI
Judge 5Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 09:28AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 44 Juvenile Team Compulsory Moves

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

44 Juvenile Team Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.TEAM WARWICK, WARWICK FS121123/1 
2.THE SHINING STARS, NORTH ATLANTIC212215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 2Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 3Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 45 Intermediate Team Compulsory Moves

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

45 Intermediate Team Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.NORTH ATLANTIC TEAM, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC111115/1 
2.PHI BETA SKATER, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 2Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 3Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 09:49AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 46 Adult Bronze Ladies Freeskate

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

46 Adult Bronze Ladies Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DEBORAH HALLEN, SMITHFIELD111115/1 
2.LILLYANNA DELANEY, NORTH STAR FSC223323/2 
3.CHRIS COSTELLO, STONEHAM FSC332235/3 
4.KAREN FRANKO, PATRIOTS IC444445/4 
JOYCE DAVIS, IND. MEMBERWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert BellLincoln, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 4Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 10:05AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 47 Adult Bronze Men Freeskate

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

47 Adult Bronze Men Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ELI SNYDER, WHITE PLAIN FSC121213/1 
2.JOHN ROCCABELLO JR., SC OF SO. NEW ENGLAND212125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 10:14AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 48 Adult Silver Ladies Freeskate

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

48 Adult Silver Ladies Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.FELICIA REYNOLDS, COLONIAL FSC111115/1 
2.SUSAN RAYMOND, IND. MEMBER323223/2 
3.DEBRA HARTMAN, SMITHFIELD FSC232335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 10:28AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 49 Adult Gold Ladies Freestyle

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

49 Adult Gold Ladies Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.STEPHANIE PRZYBYSKI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC111115/1 
2.PAMELA MEDEIROS, SMITHFIELD FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 4Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 11:11AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 50 Novice Ladies Freeskate

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

50 Novice Ladies Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ZSA ZSA RIORDAM, NEW YORK FSC111115/1 
2.JAIMEE FERNALD, COMMONWEALTH FSC222225/2 
3.JEAN PEARSON, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC333344/3 
4.ANGELINE GOLDMAN, PILGRIM SC444435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert BellLincoln, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 2Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 3Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 4Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 5Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 11:20AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 51 Intermediate Ladies Freeskate Group 1

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

51 Intermediate Ladies Freeskate Group 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KYOKO YANO, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...111115/1 
2.VICTORIA TRUE, NEW ENGLAND FSC222225/2 
3.ASHLEY BROUILLETTE, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...464434/4 
4.CHRISTINE KANG, PILGRIM SC353843/4 
5.CRISTINA DELANEY, NORTH STAR FSC735393/5TOM 11
6.SAMANTHA SANTOS, BRIDGEPORT SC546753/5TOM 14
7.CLAIRE SPECHT, NORTH STAR FSC678663/6 
8.NATALIA MITSUOKA, SC OF NEW YORK897573/7 
9.REBECCA CUNNINGHAM, NEW ENGLAND FSC10810983/9 
10.ALLISON JOHNSTON, SC OF BRUNSWICK911910104/10 
11.ALEXANDRA GRANDE, WARWICK FS11101111115/11 
BRITTNEY LAPOINTE, COLONIAL FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Lisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Judge 2Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 3Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 4Debra MaturiNorth Kingstown, RI
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 52 Intermediate Ladies Freeskate Group 2

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

52 Intermediate Ladies Freeskate Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MAC CAILLE PETURSSON, CHARTER OAK FSC111514/1 
2.MADDIE VALE, NEW ENGLAND FSC222633/2 
3.CHIARA DRAGHI, NEW ENGLAND FSC333125/3 
4.CAROLINE HENDERSON, SYMMETRIC FSC544344/4 
5.AMANDA EGAN, NEW ENGLAND FSC455255/5 
6.RACHEL BAILEY, CHARTER OAK FSC666465/6 
MARISSA CASTELLI, SMITHFIELD FSCWithdrawn
MARISSA DEL PADRE, COLONIAL FSCWithdrawn
JESSICA SCALZI, WILMINGTON FSCWithdrawn
KATIE TARONAS, NEW ENGLAND FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 2Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 3Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 4Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 5Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 01:05PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 53 Intermediate Men Freeskate

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

53 Intermediate Men Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DANE CARTER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC111115/1 
2.MARK MC AVOY, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC242224/2 
3.MATT MC AVOY, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC323335/3 
4.ZACHARY DONOHUE, IND. MEMBER434445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 2Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 01:24PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 54 Similar Pairs A

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

54 Similar Pairs A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.VANESSA THORNTON, SMITHFIELD FSC
VICTORIA NASON, SMITHFIELD FSC
111115/1 
2.EMILY DIPALMA, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
JACQUELINE CAMPBELL, SYMMETRIC FSC
222225/2 
KYLIE DUARTE, PAWTUCKET & PROV IDEN...
KARY CHURCH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert BellLincoln, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Lisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Judge 2Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Judge 5Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 01:33PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 55 Juvenile Pairs Freeskate

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

55 Juvenile Pairs Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.COLIN GRAFTON, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
KYLIE DUARTE, PAWTUCKET & PROV IDEN...
111115/1 
2.HANAKO GUTTERMAN, SC OF BOSTON
HARRISON CHOATE, SC OF BOSTON
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 3Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 01:44PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 57 Beginner Girls Freeskate Final Round - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

57 Beginner Girls Freeskate Final Round - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.HEIDI MUNGER, NEW ENGLAND FSC121213/1 
2.ANNA D'AMICO, NEW ENGLAND FSC233144/3 
3.ANA GADOURY, SMITHFIELD FSC612833/3 
4.MELISSA HAMILTON, HAVERHILL-SALEM FSC354523/4TOM 9
5.HEATHER MURRAY, CHARTER OAK FSC445363/4TOM 11
6.KATHLEEN EGAN, NEW ENGLAND FSC866673/6 
7.COURTNEY CHALMERS, IND. MEMBER777484/7 
8.AMANDA GREEN, SC OF HINGHAM588753/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Wilhelm AppeltofftMarblehead, MA
Judge 2Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 3Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 4Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 02:39PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 58 Beginner Boys Freeskate Final Round - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

58 Beginner Boys Freeskate Final Round - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.JAMES VILLANO, CHARTER OAK FSC111115/1 
2.ADRIAN CHAN, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...322233/2 
3.DONOVAN CHAN, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...233325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Wilhelm AppeltofftMarblehead, MA
Judge 2Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 3Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 4Marie LaRoccaFranklin, MA
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 02:50PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 59 Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate Final Round - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

59 Pre-Preliminary Girls Freeskate Final Round - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.SLOANE FERGUSON, SC OF HARTFORD211133/1 
2.SUSAN ENRIGHT, HAVERHILL-SALEM FSC133213/2 
3.ANDREA GENDRON, NEW ENGLAND FSC622543/4 
4.JILLIAN SNYDER, SYMMETRIC FSC445783/5TO 28
5.LAUREN LAMPIASI, CHRISTMAS BROOK FSC1064453/5TO 29
6.KATELYN ROTA, COMMONWEALTH FSC376364/6 
7.SAMANTHA KOZLOWSKI, BOLTON FSC557974/7 
8.JACLYN LAKE, COLONIAL FSC998695/9 
9.COREY HAXTON, SMITHFIELD FSC12891123/9 
10.CHELSEA SAVAGE, PILGRIM SC711108104/10 
11.LAURA AFONSO, SMITHFIELD FSC8121112113/11TOM 30
12.KARY CHURCH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...11101210123/11TOM 31

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 03:35PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 60 Preliminary A Girls Freeskate Final Round - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

60 Preliminary A Girls Freeskate Final Round - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.VICTORIA NASON, SMITHFIELD FSC221614/2 
2.NAREETORN KETUDAT, HAYDEN REC CTR FSC414223/2 
3.MARISSA TETREAULT, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC562133/3 
4.KATIE DOUGHERTY, PARTIOT IC736343/4 
5.JENNIFER GREENE, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC185473/5TOM 10
6.VALERIE MORRILL, HAYDEN FSC857553/5TOM 15
7.ALEXANDRA HUTTLER, CHARTER OAK FSC348863/6 
8.BRITTANI MORGAN, LITTLE SUN VALLEY SC673784/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert BellLincoln, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Lisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Judge 2Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 4Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 5Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 04:00PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 62 Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Final Round - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

62 Preliminary B Girls Freeskate Final Round - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KYLIE DUARTE, PAWTUCKET & PROV IDEN...113114/1 
2.KAITLIN MANNING, NEW ENGLAND FSC221225/2 
3.ASHLYNN MOERLOOS, HAVERHILL / SALEM FSC3341044/4 
4.MORGAN SOWA, SMITHFIELD FSC532463/4 
5.LAURA SHEEHAN, COLONIAL FSC458373/5TOM 12
6.EMILY CONFORTO, PILGRIM SC655853/5TOM 15
7.COURTNEY O'REGAN, SC OF BOSTON876533/6 
8.JULIE YOUNG, HAVERHILL-SALEM FSC7107994/9 
9.GEMMA CARTER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC11910783/9 
10.ANGELA SEMENTELLI, SC OF BOSTON108912104/10 
11.AINSLEY MC GILL, CHARTER OAK FSC911126114/11 
12.KRISTEN SANTOS, BRIDGEPORT SC12121111125/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Judge 3Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 4Elizabeth MurraySouth Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 04:53PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 63 Pre-Juvenile Girls Freestyle Final Round - Little New Englands

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

63 Pre-Juvenile Girls Freestyle Final Round - Little New Englands

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MAQUELA BARRON, ELITE TRAINING ACADEMY111243/1 
2.JORDANA ITZKOWITZ, COLONIAL FSC222115/2 
3.KEILANI-LYN RUDDERHAM, WILMINGTON FSC433433/3 
4.KRISTEN CONNOLLY, COLONIAL FSC346373/4 
5.JENNA WALTERMIRE, CHRISTMAS BROOK FSC555555/5 
6.KARA DAWLEY, NORWICH FSC674723/6TOM 12
7.SHANNON AHERN, PILGRIM SC767663/6TOM 18
8.CAITLIN WHITMAN, COMMONWEALTH FSC888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Wilhelm AppeltofftMarblehead, MA
Judge 2Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 3Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 05:28PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 64 Novice Men Freeskate

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

64 Novice Men Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ADAM RIPPON, UNIV. OF DELAWARE111115/1 
2.MATTHEW MORIN, SC OF HARTFORD322224/2 
3.Q. KELVIN VU, NEFSC233335/3 
ALEX WILFAND, NEW ENGLAND FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert BellLincoln, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantJulian KraneEverett, MA
Judge 1Lisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Judge 2Nancy D'WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 4Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 5Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 06:53PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 65 Junior Ladies Freeskate

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

65 Junior Ladies Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.LINDSEY FENTON, SC OF AMHERST111115/1 
2.NICOLE SOLERA, COLONIAL FSC223233/2 
3.KIMBERLY HOLZTHUM, SC OF NEW YORK332325/3 
ANNE GOLDBERG, COLONIAL FSCWithdrawn
AMANDA MARSTON, SC OF BOSTONWithdrawn
KERRI WALSH, COMMONWEALTH FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 07:15PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 66 Senior Ladies Freeskate

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

66 Senior Ladies Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.JULIA NYITRAY, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC211114/1 
2.KRISTIN DORITY, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...122225/2 
3.ALLISON THOMPSON, YARMOUTH IC333335/3 
LINDSAY MATURI, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Alexander EnzmannStow, MA
Judge 3Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 4Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 5Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 25, 2004, 07:40PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 68 Preliminary Showcase Group 1

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

68 Preliminary Showcase Group 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.DAVID MORGAN, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC
French Chef
117713/1 
2.KARY CHURCH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
Cowboy
593123/3TOM 6
3.JENNIFER CHELO, SMITHFIELD FSC
?
234533/3TOM 8
4.SAMANTHA KOZLOWSKI, BOLTON FSC
Bugle Boy
441663/4TO 21
5.JACLYN LAKE, COLONIAL FSC
?
3102453/4TO 24
6.SABRINA RUTAN, SC OF WESTCHESTER
?
725273/5 
7.MARISSA TETREAULT, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC
Flintstones
658943/6 
8.JENNIFER GREENE, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC
Aladdin
876383/7 
9.ALYSA GRINDLINGER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC
Barbie
969895/9 
10.NICOLE DEBRONZO, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
Grease
1081010105/10 
DANIELLE WILSON, COLONIAL FSC
Winnie The Pooh
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 2Eleanor KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 5Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 10:48AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 69 Preliminary Showcase Group 2

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

69 Preliminary Showcase Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KRISTIN MORGAN, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC
Chinese Ribbon Dance
131143/1 
2.MIKAELA CIOTOLA, SMITHFIELD FSC
A Nightmare Before Xmas
2622103/2 
3.JORDAN CURCIO, SMITHFIELD FSC
Captain Hook
413314/3 
4.TYLAR ANNE SUCKAU, LITTLE SUN VALLEY SC
The Criminal Cat
525883/5TOM 12
5.DANIELLE GENDRON, NEW ENGLAND FSC
Mary Poppins
744563/5TOM 13
6.EMILY BARRETT, SC OF SO. NEW ENGLAND
Foot Loose
657483/6 
7.NICOLE COURNOYER, SMITHFIELD FSC
Elvis
876674/7 
8.GEORGINA OLIVEIRA, LITTLE SUN VALLEY SC
Betty Louís New Pr. Of Shoes
389933/8 
9.KAITLYN TEDESCHI, SMITHFIELD FSC
Cyndi Lauper
9981024/9 
10.LAURA AFONSO, SMITHFIELD FSC
?
101010755/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverKennebunk, ME
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Evelyn MinterWaterbury Center, VT
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Judge 3Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 4Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 5Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 11:03AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 70 Pre-Juvenile Showcase

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

70 Pre-Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KARA DAWLEY, NORWICH FSC
?
113133/1 
2.VICTORIA NASON, SMITHFIELD FSC
Cabaret
231214/2 
3.ALYSSA RUGGIERI, YARMOUTH IC
Tina Turner
322323/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 2Rena KraneEverett, MA
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 4Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 5Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 71 Intermediate Showcase

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

71 Intermediate Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KIMBERLY RODRIGUES, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
Cotton Eye Joe
251113/1 
2.PAMELA MEDEIROS, SMITHFIELD FSC
?
112333/2 
3.AMANDA EGAN, NEW ENGLAND FSC
?
323424/3 
4.KRISTIN KUNZE, HAMDEN FSA
You Raise Me Up
435244/4 
5.JOYCE LAPIN, CHARTER OAK FSC
Dream A Little Dream
544555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Allison DuarteCumberland, RI
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoNiskayuna, NY
Judge 3Robert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Judge 4Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 5Debra MaturiNorth Kingstown, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 11:37AM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 72 Beginner Solo Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

72 Beginner Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.GEMMA CARTER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC311114/1 
2.JENELLE HERMAN, COMMONWEALTH FSC422224/2 
3.ALYSA GRINDLINGER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC144333/3TOM 7
4.VANESSA THORNTON, SMITHFIELD FSC233453/3TOM 8
5.NATALIE STAFFORD, BOLTON FSC555644/5 
6.JESSICA YUTANGCO, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...666764/6 
7.COREY HAXTON, SMITHFIELD FSC877574/7 
8.MEGAN SUGRUE, WARWICK FS788885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 4Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 12:14PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 73 Preliminary Solo Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

73 Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KELLY HEDMAN, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC111115/1 
2.CHRISTINE DOBIECKI, LITTLE SUN VALLEY SC223323/2 
3.BRITTANI MORGAN, LITTLE SUN VALLEY SC332235/3 
4.ANNA WELCH, SC OF BRUNSWICK554443/4 
5.ASHLEY ASSARD, LITTLE SUN VALLEY FSC445555/5 
6.CHRISTA TUCKER, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...766763/6 
7.KELLY SUGRUE, WARWICK FS677675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Lisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Judge 2Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 3Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 4Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 5Eleanor KerrJamestown, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 74 Intermediate Solo Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

74 Intermediate Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.LAURA CARTER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC111323/1 
2.JILLIAN COX, RIVER EDGE FSC322133/2 
3.JOCELYN SIERRA, NEW ENGLAND FSC249913/4TOM 7
4.MELANIE MC ARDLE, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...463483/4TOM 11
5.SARAH LUCIER, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...556853/5 
6.MELISSA DELANO, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...684273/6TOM 12
7.CAILEE SMITH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...938643/6TOM 13
8.RACHEL HADDAD, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...775563/6TOM 16
9.CALLIE CUMMINGS, HAYDEN REC. CTR. FSC897793/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Lisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Judge 2Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 3Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 4Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 12:58PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 75 Novice Solo Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

75 Novice Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KYOKO YANO, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...111223/1 
2.MEGHAN REEVES, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC222115/2 
3.MELISSA FRICOT, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...453333/3 
4.DEVON HUNTLEY, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC334445/4 
5.CALLIE CUMMINGS, HAYDEN REC. CTR. FSC545555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 3Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 4Eleanor KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 5Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 76 Junior Solo Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

76 Junior Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KARA CHELO, WARWICK FS111115/1 
2.DEBORAH LA LONE, HAYDEN REC CTR FSC222343/2 
3.KRISTIN DORITY, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...333235/3 
4.MEGHAN REEVES, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC444425/4 
MELISSA FRICOT, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 2Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 3Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 4Eleanor KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 5Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 01:17PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 77 Senior Solo Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

77 Senior Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.LAURA TASHJIAN, WARWICK FS411114/1 
2.DEBORAH LA LONE, HAYDEN REC CTR FSC144223/2TOM 5
3.KELSEY DAVIDSON, ANCHORAGE FSC222343/2TOM 6
4.KARA CHELO, WARWICK FS333434/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Chip LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 3Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 4Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 01:27PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 79 Beginner Mixed Couples

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

79 Beginner Mixed Couples

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.EDWARD DOYLE, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
KARY CHURCH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
111115/1 
2.KEITH CHURCH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
AMANDA WAY, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Lisa AldrichBillerica, MA
Judge 3Shirley BourquinMarlborough, MA
Judge 4Ann FauverKennebunk, ME
Judge 5Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 80 Juvenile Mixed Couples

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

80 Juvenile Mixed Couples

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.CHASE BROGAN, CHARTER OAK FSC
SARA BAILEY, CHARTER OAK FSC
111115/1 
2.DONNA WATERMAN, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC
PHILIP PIASECKI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY FSC
222234/2 
3.LAURA TARONAS, NEW ENGLAND FSC
GORDON TOWNE, NEW ENGLAND FSC
333325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 4Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 5Kimberly MieleGreenville, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 81 Preliminary Mixed Couples

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

81 Preliminary Mixed Couples

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.CHASE BROGAN, CHARTER OAK FSC
SARA BAILEY, CHARTER OAK FSC
111124/1 
2.KAY KEREN, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY FSC
PHILIP PIASECKI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY FSC
222234/2 
3.LAURA TARONAS, NEW ENGLAND FSC
GORDON TOWNE, NEW ENGLAND FSC
333315/3 
4.IRENE APPLEMAN, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
CHARLES NICKLES, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
444445/4 
5.NATALIE STAFFORD, BOLTON FSC
JUSTIN WAGGONER, BOLTON FSC
555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Barbara GoodrichBolingbrook, IL
Judge 3Donna HoffmanPawtucket, RI
Judge 4Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 5Kimberly MieleGreenville, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 82 Preliminary Shadow Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

82 Preliminary Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MEGHAN REEVES, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
MEGHAN GELBURD, HERSHEY FSC
111115/1 
2.KATELYN VEYERA, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
AMANDA HORTON, SMITHFIELD FSC
233223/2 
3.VANESSA THORNTON, SMITHFIELD FSC
KARY CHURCH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
322335/3 
4.GEMMA CARTER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC
ALYSA GRINDLINGER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC
444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Kimberly MieleGreenville, RI
Judge 3Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 4Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 02:41PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 83 Intermediate Shadow Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

83 Intermediate Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.LAURA CARTER, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC
KELLY HEDMAN, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC
112234/2*** TIE ***
1.MEGHAN REEVES, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
MELISSA HUMPHREY, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
231124/2*** TIE ***
3.SARAH LUCIER, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
MELISSA DELANO, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
323414/3 
4.KAITLIN KELLOGG, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
MEGHAN GELBURD, HERSHEY FSC
544344/4 
5.ASHLEE BURNS, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
GINA FRANCESCHINI, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
455555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 3Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 4Kimberly MieleGreenville, RI
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 02:54PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 84 Novice Shadow Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

84 Novice Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MELISSA FRICOT, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
KRISTIN DORITY, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
312124/2*** TIE ***
1.MEGHAN REEVES, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
KAITLIN KELLOGG, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
121234/2*** TIE ***
3.DANIELLE DEL GIZZO, WARWICK FS
KARA CHELO, WARWICK FS
243314/3 
4.MEGAN ALEXANDER, WARWICK FS
ALYSSA RYAN, WARWICK FS
634444/4 
5.MEGHAN GELBURD, HERSHEY FSC
MELISSA HUMPHREY, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
555555/5 
6.EMMA WELCH, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
RACHEL HADDAD, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
466665/6 
LILY O'BRIEN, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC
DEVON HUNTLEY, NORTH ATLANTIC FSC
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 3Kimberly MieleGreenville, RI
Judge 4Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 5Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 03:10PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 85 Junior Shadow Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

85 Junior Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KARA CHELO, WARWICK FS
ERIKA HOFFMAN, WARWICK FS
111115/1 
2.MEGHAN REEVES, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
KAITLIN KELLOGG, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
222225/2 
3.MEGAN ALEXANDER, WARWICK FS
ALYSSA RYAN, WARWICK FS
333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 3Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 4Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 86 Senior Shadow Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

86 Senior Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.ERIKA HOFFMAN, WARWICKFS
DEBORAH LALONE, HAYDEN REC CTR FSC
111115/1 
2.MEGHAN REEVES, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
KELSEY DAVIDSON, ANCHORAGE FSC
222225/2 
3.KRISTIN DORITY, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
KAITLIN KELLOGG, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 3Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 4Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 5Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 03:29PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 88 Open Swing Dance

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

88 Open Swing Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MARTHA WATERMAN, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY FSC
PHILIP PIASECKI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY FSC
111115/1 
2.NATALIE STAFFORD, BOLTON FSC
JUSTIN WAGGONER, BOLTON FSC
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeChip LudlowVenice, FL
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 2Chip LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 3Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 4Kimberly MieleGreenville, RI
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 03:55PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 89 Open American Waltz

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

89 Open American Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.KAITLIN KELLOGG, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
PATRICK CONNELLY, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
111115/1 
2.MARIE SHANKS, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC
PHILIP PIASECKI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY FSC
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantMichael KudravetzGardner, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 3Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 4Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 5Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

36th Annual Providence Open Competition: 90 Open 14 Step/Herb Kaplan Trophy

36th Annual Providence Open Competition

90 Open 14 Step/Herb Kaplan Trophy

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.MEGHAN REEVES, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
PATRICK CONNELLY, UNIV. OF DELAWARE FSC
111134/1 
2.STEPHANIE PRZYBYSKI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY SC
PHILIP PIASECKI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY FSC
222215/2 
3.SARAH MIRZA, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
EDWARD DOYLE, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
333325/3 
MELISSA FRICOT, IND. MEMBER
TOMAS RUBANSKI, PAWTUCKET & PROVIDENC...
Withdrawn
LAURA TASHJIAN, WARWICK FS
JUSTIN PEKAREK, PATRIOT IC
Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Assistant Referee
AccountantElliot Schwartz*West Roxbury, MA
Judge 1Leonard ColarussoQuincy, MA
Judge 2Gerald Miele*Greenville, RI
Judge 3Carole LudlowVenice, FL
Judge 4Dennis MorrillCumberland, RI
Judge 5Joanne SchillerEast Longmeadow, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 26, 2004, 04:12PM (Competition local time)