New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 1 Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP 1

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

1 Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karolyne Shieh, Colonial FSC111115/1 
2.Haley Young, North Star FSC225224/2 
3.Michelle Menezes, Wilmington FSC534333/3 
4.Lily Gacicia, Commonwealth FSC342454/4 
5.Colleen Nguyen, Commonwealth FSC453543/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 2Christy CullenWoburn, MA
Judge 3Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 4David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 5Lee MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 10 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP3

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

10 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP3

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Irini Maradianos, Hayden Rec Ctr FSC132214/2 
2.Lindsay Freter, SC of Hingham211443/2 
3.Melanie Doucet, Winchester FSC327353/3 
4.Helen Edwards, SC of Hingham454134/4 
5.Victoria Aguilera, CT SA at Newington543523/4 
6.Lacey Fitzgerald, Commonwealth FSC665665/6 
7.Desiree Carpenter, SC of Southern NE776775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1William CrookerEnfield, NH
Judge 2David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 3Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 4Lee MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 01:49PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 11 Preliminary A Girls Free Skate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

11 Preliminary A Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Gleason, Bourne SC211313/1 
2.Ashley Roque, SC of Southern NE122225/2 
3.Julia Martin, SC of Southern NE344133/3 
4.Erin Sandler, Colonial FSC437453/4 
5.Samantha Keyes, SC of Hingham558544/5 
6.Sara Denton, SC of Hingham673664/6 
7.Sara Kern, Pilgrim SC896773/7 
8.Sierra Lewis, SC of Hingham785885/8 
9.Stephanie Curry, SC of Hingham969995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Christy CullenWoburn, MA
Judge 2Doris HeinoldWellesley Hills, MA
Judge 3Sally Hull JonesNewton, MA
Judge 4Ruben MontesSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5William RoweMedford, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 12 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate GRP 1

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

12 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate GRP 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenna Waltermire, Christmas Brook FSC111115/1 
2.Rebecca Loeth, New England FSC243234/3 
3.Julia Kelly, SC of Hingham452323/3 
4.Ally Cohen, New England FSC524444/4 
5.Molly McKenna, Pittsfield FSC335555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 2Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 02:36PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 13 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate GRP 2

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

13 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate GRP 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christine Callahan, Commonwealth FSC121225/2 
2.Caitlin Whitman, Commonwealth FSC212333/2 
3.Shannon Ahern, Pilgrim SC333115/3 
Lea Guise, Commonwealth FSCWithdrawn
Nina Dasilveira, Commonwealth FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Barbara CutlerCambridge, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3Lee MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 4Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Judge 5William RoweMedford, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 02:51PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 14 Preliminary Showcase

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

14 Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Corsini, Intíl SC of Raynam111115/1 
2.Laura Sheehan,, Colonial FSC422233/2 
3.Mikayla Astor, Commonwealth FSC233424/3 
4.Julia Martin, SC of Southern NE344553/4 
5.Stephanie Perez, Commonwealth FSC555345/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1William CrookerEnfield, NH
Judge 2Barbara CutlerCambridge, MA
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 5Lee MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 04:02PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 15 Pre-Juvenile Showcase

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

15 Pre-Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Holsing, North Shore SC111134/1 
2.Jennifer Curry, SC of Hingham222215/2 
3.Katie McCusker, SC of Hingham333325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 2William CrookerEnfield, NH
Judge 3Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 4Sally Hull JonesNewton, MA
Judge 5William RoweMedford, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 04:29PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 16 Intermediate Shoecase

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

16 Intermediate Shoecase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Palmer, Stoneham FSC111115/1 
2.Brianna Hurley, SC of Hingham233223/2 
3.Tanya Bibby, SC of Hingham322335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1William CrookerEnfield, NH
Judge 2Barbara CutlerCambridge, MA
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 5Lee MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 17 Begginer Compulsory Moves

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

17 Begginer Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Messina, SC of Hingham1113/1 
2.Grace Gormley, SC of Southern NE2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Christy CullenWoburn, MA
Judge 2Doris HeinoldWellesley Hills, MA
Judge 3Ruben MontesSan Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 04:36PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 18 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

18 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vanessa Munn, Commonwealth FSC1113/1 
2.Sara Denton, SC of Hingham2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Barbara CutlerCambridge, MA
Judge 2Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 3William RoweMedford, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 04:38PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 19 Pre-preliminary Compulsory Moves GRP 1

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

19 Pre-preliminary Compulsory Moves GRP 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Lampiasi, Pilgrim SC1113/1 
2.Jenelle Herman, Commonwealth FSC3222/2 
3.Taylor Rae Rocco, CT SA at Newington2333/3 
4.Arielle Lasofff, SC of Hingham4452/4 
5.Shannon OíLeary, SC of Hingham5642/5 
6.Haley Walsh, SC of Hingham6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 04:51PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 2 Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP 2

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

2 Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Madigan, Commonwealth FSC211123/1 
2.Michelle Tan, Commonwealth FSC122414/2 
3.Ellie Baumgarten, SC of Hingham453244/4TOM 13
4.Samantha Yodzio, SC of Hingham544334/4TOM 14
5.Cassandra Schramm, Commonwealth FSC335555/5 
Emily Vitali, SC of HinghamWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Donald DenningArlington, MA
Judge 3Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 4Ruben MontesSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5William RoweMedford, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 10:48AM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 20 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves GRP 2

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

20 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves GRP 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Morton, SC of Natick4112/1 
2.Desiree Carpenter, SC of Southern NE1322/2TOM 3
3.Katelyn Rota, Commonwealth FSC2242/2TOM 4
4.Tiffany Gundler, Christmas Brook FSC3532/3 
5.Olivia Mc Donald, SC of Hingham5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1William CrookerEnfield, NH
Judge 2Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 3Lee MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 04:52PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 21 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

21 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laura Sheehan, Colonial FSC1113/1 
2.Ally Cohen, New England FSC2223/2 
3.Ashley Roque, SC of Southern NE3333/3 
4.Elizabeth Holsing, North Shore SC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 2Christy CullenWoburn, MA
Judge 3Doris HeinoldWellesley Hills, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 05:02PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 22 Intermediate Compulsory Moves

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

22 Intermediate Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Richuits, SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Justine Ruhlin, North Atlantic FSC2223/2 
3.Stephanie Smolenski, Commonwealth FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1William CrookerEnfield, NH
Judge 2Ruben MontesSan Francisco, CA
Judge 3William RoweMedford, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 05:12PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 23 Juvenile Girls Free Skate GRP 1

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

23 Juvenile Girls Free Skate GRP 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aimee Buchanan, Colonial FSC131123/1 
2.Alexandria Shaughnessy, SC of Hingham212215/2 
3.Michelle Hand, North Star FSC343343/3 
4.Justine Ruhlin, North Atlantic FSC424435/4 
Gretchen Donlan, SC of HinghamWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 2Doris HeinoldWellesley Hills, MA
Judge 3Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 4Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Judge 5William RoweMedford, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 05:53PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 24 Juvenile Girls Free Skate GRP 2

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

24 Juvenile Girls Free Skate GRP 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Richuits, SC of Boston122134/2*** TIE ***
1.Kristin Schreiber, Pilgrim SC213214/2*** TIE ***
3.Jillian Sullivan, SC of Hingham331424/3 
4.Mario Fasano, Commonwealth FSC444345/4 
5.Jacqueline Sharp, Stoneham FSC555555/5 
Kelly Madigan, Commonwealth FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Christy CullenWoburn, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 4Ruben MontesSan Francisco, CA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 06:19PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 25 Juvenile Girls Resticted Free Skate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

25 Juvenile Girls Resticted Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Micci, SC of Hingham122113/1 
2.Maura Sullivan, SC of Hingham211225/2 
3.Justine Ferrara, SC of Hingham333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Judge 2Doris HeinoldWellesley Hills, MA
Judge 3Lee MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 4William RoweMedford, MA
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 06:30PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 26 Intermediate Ladies Free Skate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

26 Intermediate Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Halpin, SC of Hingham111115/1 
2.Alexis Goolkasian, Hayden Rec Ctr FSC232224/2 
3.Mallory Murphy, Winchester FSC323335/3 
4.Amanda Ransom, SC of Hingham564443/4 
5.Alexis Demetriades, SC of Hingham656553/5 
6.Stephanie Smolenski, Commonwealth FSC447664/6 
7.Erin OíBrien, SC of Hingham775775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 2Doris HeinoldWellesley Hills, MA
Judge 3Ruben MontesSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Judge 5William RoweMedford, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 07:00PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 27 INtermediate Ladies Restricted Free Skate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

27 INtermediate Ladies Restricted Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jaclyn Magner, SC of Hingham123113/1 
2.Brianna Hurley, SC of Hingham311224/2 
3.Emma Palmer, Stoneham FSC232335/3 
4.Jennie Garcia, SC of Hingham444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 2Doris HeinoldWellesley Hills, MA
Judge 3Ruben MontesSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4Henry SonBraintree, MA
Judge 5William RoweMedford, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 07:17PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 3 Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP 3

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

3 Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP 3

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Comforto, Pilgrim SC112213/1 
2.Mary Donovan, Pilgrim SC221125/2 
3.Mia Corsini, Intíl SC of Raynam353334/3 
4.Alison Herlihy, SC of Hingham534453/4TOM 11
5.Mikayla Astor, Commonwealth FSC445543/4TOM 12
Sydney Bouchard, Symmetric FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1William CrookerEnfield, NH
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3Sally Hull JonesNewton, MA
Judge 4Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 5Lee MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 11:32AM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 4 Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skate GRP 1

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

4 Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skate GRP 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Lampiasi, Pilgrim SC111314/1 
2.Jenelle Herman, Commonwealth FSC223124/2 
3.Taylor Rae Rocco, CT SA at Newington332235/3 
4.Shannon OíLeary, SC of Hingham544543/4 
5.Ryann Ciardi, Hayden Rec Ctr FSC455455/5 
Sarah Hannigan, SC of BostonWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHenry SonBraintree, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1William CrookerEnfield, NH
Judge 2Christy CullenWoburn, MA
Judge 3Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 4David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 5Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 11:40AM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 5 Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skate GRP 2

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

5 Pre-Preliminary A Girls Free Skate GRP 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlin Canty, Colonial FSC152113/1 
2.Chelsea Savage, Pilgrim SC211225/2 
3.Tiffany Gundler, Christmas Brook FSC333344/3 
4.Kristine Roberts, SC of Hingham524434/4 
5.McCayla Foley, Intíl SC of Raynham445555/5 
Jessica McCabe, Commonwealth FSCWithdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 2William CrookerEnfield, NH
Judge 3Barbara CutlerCambridge, MA
Judge 4William RoweMedford, MA
Judge 5Ruben MontesSan Francisco, CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 11:48AM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 6 No Test Girls Free Skate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

6 No Test Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gianna Beniers, SC of Hingham211213/1 
2.Amy-Barnett-Nakamura, Colonial FSC122125/2 
3.Kelly Cronin, Pilgrim SC353343/3 
4.Grace Gormley, SC of Southern NE444435/4 
5.Sara Campedelli, SC of Hingham535555/5 
6.Ashley Thrower, Haverhill/Salem FSC766763/6 
7.McKenna Russell, Commonwealth FSC677675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 2Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 3Sally Hull JonesNewton, MA
Judge 4Lee MurraySo. Dartmouth, MA
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 11:56AM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 7 Begginer Girls Freee Skate

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

7 Begginer Girls Freee Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Green, SC of Hingham112133/1 
2.Brianna Morton, SC of Natick321323/2 
3.Sheighlin Rose, SC of Hingham243613/3 
4.Danielle Bruno, Silver Blades SC475443/4 
5.Vyctoria Pantano, Wilmington FSC654254/5 
6.Miranda Geary, Pilgrim SC536563/5 
7.Karly Douglas, Silver Blades SC767775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonald DenningArlington, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Christy CullenWoburn, MA
Judge 2David HoustonFramingham, MA
Judge 3Louise MarionBurlington, MA
Judge 4Carolyn PierceHyannis, MA
Judge 5William RoweMedford, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 12:17PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 8 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP 1

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

8 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP 1

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Hill, SC of Hingham112213/1 
2.Jade Chevalier, Colonial FSC421423/2 
3.Katie Driscoll, Colonial FSC233135/3 
4.Brittany Chen, SC of Boston544344/4 
5.Samantha Calderazzo, Wilmington FSC366553/5 
6.Natalie Metzger, New England FSC655665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury, MA
Judge 2Doris HeinoldWellesley Hills, MA
Judge 3Ruben MontesSan Francisco, CA
Judge 4William RoweMedford, MA
Judge 5Henry SonBraintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

New England Inter-Club Council Competition: 9 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP 2

New England Inter-Club Council Competition

9 Pre-Preliminary B Girls Free Skate GRP 2

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nora Smith, Babson SC112114/1 
2.Tessa Riccio, SC of Hingham321224/2 
3.Katelyn Rota, Commonwealth FSC245333/3 
4.Jackie Schreiber, Pilgrim SC433445/4 
5.Carolyn Goldstein, Colonial FSC554555/5 
6.Rachel Spitz, South Shore SC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam Beharrell*Lunenburg, MA
Assistant Referee
AccountantRena Krane*Everett, MA
Judge 1William CrookerEnfield, NH
Judge 2Barbara CutlerCambridge, MA
Judge 3Barbara DenningArlington, MA
Judge 4Linda ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 5Sally Hull JonesNewton, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Dec 05, 2004, 01:25PM (Competition local time)